skip navigation

History

Raiders at the Next Level

1997       Zach Truelove                    Shorter College

1997       James Parks                       Piedmont College

1998       Matt Schelter                    Thomas College

1998       Bo Counts                           Kennesaw State University

1998       Dustin Hammond             North Georgia College and State University

2001       Clayton Rhoads                 North Georgia College and State University

2002       Bennett Mayfield            Augusta State University

2003       Max Fischer                        Presbyterian College/Augusta State University

2004       Matt Helland                      Jacksonville State University

2004       Justin Hamilton                 Perimeter College

2004       Christopher Light             Columbus State University

2004       Mark Doll                             Birmingham Southern/Memphis/Southern Poly/Philadelphia Phillies

2004       Buddy DeRoche                                Georgia College and State University

2005       Tim Reeves                         George Washington University

2005       Colby Wagoner                 Reinhardt College

2005       Casey Young                      Middle Georgia College/Georgia Perimeter

2005       Dustin Martin                    Truett-McConnell College

2006       Justin Smith                        Darton/Young-Harris/West Georgia

2006       Preston Lowther              Darton/West Georgia

2006       Seth Kirkland                     Emmanuel College

2006       Scott Patterson                 Mercer University

2006       Dexter Bobo                      Darton/Georgia Southern University/Milwaukee Brewers

2006       Mike Shaw                          Mercer University

2006       Paul Fischer                        Presbyterian College

2006       Sam Briend                         Truett-McConnell/Oglethorpe University

2007       Jacob Rickett                      North Georgia College and State University

2007       Hunter McGIlvray            Mercer University/North Georgia

2007       Doug Brown                       Coker College

2007       Taylor Mallion                    Shorter College

2007       Brent Eichler                      Maryville College

2008       Ethan Miers                        Piedmont College

2008       Jacob Otwell                      Brewton Parker

2008       Trice Riddle                         Shorter College

2009       Taylor McGilvray              Volunteer State College

2009       Jonah Howell                     Piedmont College

2009       Matt Fuentes                    Spring Hill College

2009       Robbie Williams                LaGrange College

2009       Zach Harbin                        ABAC

2009       Will Foster                           Reinhardt College

2009       Bones Dalken                    Gordon College/University of South Alabama

2009       David Sanders                   Shorter College

2009       Alex Cruz                             ABAC

2009       Brett Hanna                        Reinhardt College/ABAC

2009       Matthew Cline                  Wilkes Community College/Ohio University

2010       Christopher Smith           Kennesaw State University

2011       Caleb Gore                         Georgia State University

2011       Casey Hanna                      Gordon College/Chattahoochee Valley CC

2011       Alex Joplin                          Georgia College And State University

2011       Tyler Slaton                        Clemson University

2012       Trevor Sams                       Darton College/University of North Georgia

2013       Michael Henderson        Piedmont College

2013       Tyler Welch                        Chattahoochee Valley CC

2013       Nick Aiken                           Young-Harris College

2013       Chris Vincent                     Piedmont College

2013       Conor Pennington           Emmanuel College

2014       Dylan Powers                    Taccoa Falls College/Reinhardt University

2015       Griffin Caracciolo              Piedmont College

2015       Caleb Dixon                        Baton Rouge Community College/West Ga Tech

2015       Max Bening                        Piedmont College

2015       Brant Stark                          Lee University/Southern Union Community College

2015       Jake Craddock                   Catawba Community College

2015       Matthew Heard                                Georgia College/Spartanburg Methodist/Mount Olive University

2015       Dakota Chalmers              UGA/Oakland Athletics

2016       Bailey Gerstner                 Shorter University

2016       Trevor Rhys                        Sewanee University

2016       Cory Campbell                   United States Air Force Academy

2016       Caleb Gilbert                      Reinhardt University

2016       Zac Slaton                            Southern Union Community College

2016       Cory York                             Shorter University

2016       Charles Edwards               Southern Union Community College

2016       Tyler Koch                           Georgia State University

2016       Andrew Grogan                                Chipola Community College

2016       J.B. Finnemore                  Glenville State University

2016       Parker Enright                   Columbus State University/Chattahoochee Valley

2017       Brandon Coury                  Shorter University

2017       Tyler Sheley                       Piedmont College

2017       Chopper Thronson          Oglethorpe University

2017       Dawson Rickett                 Taccoa Falls College

2018       Tucker Daniel                     Young Harris